Cod 2 sniper use

Games such as RTCW, Call of Duty, Quake ect.

Moderators: [AsC]Frags, Senior Moderators, [FuN] Users, Friends of [FuN]

Cod 2 sniper use

Postby zvonca » Sun Oct 15, 2006 11:22 am

Is it possible that when u use sniper and press right mouse click for aiming u put a bind or something that you can automatically steady your aim.

and if it is possible is this cheating

:)
User avatar
zvonca
Member
Member
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2005 9:07 am

Postby .:ExpL!c!T » Sun Nov 12, 2006 2:03 am

Yeah you could do that. Just bind a key with the toggle scope to the holding breath command. Its not cheating, its only using one key to do what two were doing before. Sort of like how it gives you the option to use one key to hold breath and melee. Thats my opinion anyhow. Post back and say how you got on with it mate. Cheers.

.:Ex

:twisted:
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Veni, vidi, vici
User avatar
.:ExpL!c!T
Junior Member
Junior Member
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 6:40 pm
Location: Scotland

Postby zvonca » Sun Nov 12, 2006 11:09 am

Please tell how to do that :)
User avatar
zvonca
Member
Member
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2005 9:07 am


Return to First Person Shooter

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron